• Admission Open 2019-20
  • SUMS
  • Best Research Student
  • women day 3
  • women day 2
  • women day 1
  • Chemistry Function
  • Micro Seminar
  • Chemistry12
  • Chemistry
  • dfs
  • BBA EVENT
  • First Prize at Spandan Competition in Street Play Category
  • Saviitribai phule
  • Yuva Chetana Competition Winners
  • Congratulation 2nd
  • Congratulation!!!! Dr. Ghali College, Gadhinglaj ranked first prize in Street Play category at 38th Shivaji University Youth Festival!!!
  • sssssss
  • PTV Exit Meet
  • Appreciation by Lokmat
  • Sadbhavana Jyot
  • 2
  • d
  • Shahu Maharaj Jayanti
  • International Yoga Day
  • Parents - Teacher Meeting
  • Placement Board
  • Science Day
  • sport
  • sport
  • Nupur
  • Nupur
  • Nupur
  • Students
  • Vivekvahini
  • Ds
  • Bhukele Sir
  • Eco
  • TCS PLACEMENT
  • Student Council Election 2017-18
  • Lead College Workshop
  • gc
  • Com
  • Poster Competition by Economics Department
  • Ghali Saheb
  • Ghali Vahini
  • Wallpaper
  • Wallpaper
  • Marathi Journalism Day
  • Savitribai fule
  • InterZonal Chess Competition
  • Avishkar Winners2
  • Avishkar Winners
  • Ratnamala Ghali Samajbhushan Award
  • ZONAL WOMEN KHO KHO COMPETITION
  • INAUGURATION OF ZONAL WOMEN KHO KHO COMPETITION
  • Photo
  • Photo
  • Photo
  • ghali college

C.H.B

Sr.No Name of the Teacher Subject Education Qualification
1 Smt. Teli Jayashri Santosh English B.A., M.A., B.Ed. SET
2 Smt. Patil Manisha Dattatray English B.A., M.A.
3 Shri.Bellikatti Prakash Basavani English B.A.,M.A. Ph.D.
4 Smt. Naik Nikita Dnyandev English B.A., M.A.
5 Shri. Patil Abhijit Malagonda Marathi B.A., B.Ed., M.Ed.
6 Shri. Vandkar Mahesh Shivaji Economics B.A.,M.A.,PGDFT
7 Smt. Aswale Swati Sakharam Economics B.A.,M.A.
8 Shri.Patil Ravindra Baburao Economics B.A.,M.A.B.Ed.,NET,SET
9 Shri.Taral Vishwanath Tukaram Sociology B.A.,M.A.NET,SET,M.Phil.
10 Shri.Khanapure Somanath Gangaram Political Science B.A.,M.A.B.Ed.
11 Shri.Patil Vishwanath Malagonda Psychology B.A.,M.A. SET
12 Shri.Khatkalle Omkar Ashok Psychology B.A., M.A.
13 Smt.Desai Priti Baburao Psychology B.A.,M.A.
14 Shri. Bandi Ganendra Chanbasappa Commerce B.Com., M.Com., SET
15 Smt.Hasurkar Suman Dhondiba Commerce B.Com., M.Com.
16 Smt. Karguppi Parmeshwari Maruti M.Law. B.Com.LLB
17 Shri.Vibhute Ananda Bhimarao Statistics B.Com.,M.Com. NET,SET
18 Smt. Shaikh Heena Sikandar Statistics B.Sc., M.Sc.
19 Smt.Sasane Reshma Gangadhar Statistics B.Sc., M.Sc.
20 Shri.Kambale Babasaheb Jotiba Chemistry B.Sc., M.Sc.
21 Shri.Patil Santosh Ananda Chemistry B.Sc., M.Sc.
22 Shri Ghevade Sanjay Shankarrao Chemistry B.Sc., M.Sc.
23 Smt.Desai Reshma Sidhoji Chemistry B.Sc., M.Sc.
24 Shri.Morti Subhash Virappa Chemistry B.Sc., M.Sc.
25 Shri.Morabale Amit Appasaheb Chemistry B.Sc., M.Sc.
26 Shri.Mane Rohan Ashok Chemistry B.Sc., M.Sc.
27 Smt. Kumbhar Apeksha Hanamant Chemistry B.Sc., M.Sc.
28 Smt. Sardesai Sayali Sanjay Physics B.Sc., M.Sc.
29 Shri.Sutar Shashikant Dundappa Physics B.Sc., M.Sc.
30 Smt. Sokande Swpnil Vikas Physics B.Sc., M.Sc.
31 Shri.Davare Deepak Ashok Physics B.Sc., M.Sc.
32 Smt.Patil Neha Pandurang Physics B.Sc., M.Sc.
33 Smt. Kambale Vandana Ananda Botany B.Sc., M.Sc.
34 Smt.Kumbhar Snehal Sambhaji Botany B.Sc., M.Sc.
35 Smt.Shende Shital Sanjay Botany B.Sc., M.Sc.
36 Shri.Amate Sushant Suresh Botany B.Sc., M.Sc.
37 Smt.Khatavkar Priyanka Suresh Zoology B.Sc., M.Sc.
38 Shri.Kurane Vinayak Parasharam Zoology B.Sc., M.Sc.
39 Smt.Jadhav Chaitali Krishnaji Zoology B.Sc., M.Sc.
40 Smt.Patil Tejashri Appasaheb Zoology B.Sc., M.Sc.
41 Shri.Kanase Chetan Appasaheb Zoology B.Sc., M.Sc.
42 Shri.Atigre Vikas Shamarao Physical Director B.Com.B.Ed. M.Ed.